Stage 5 schedule for SATURDAY 2014

Stage 5 schedule for SATURDAY Sept 20 2014

11:00 – Irrechordless
11:30 – Kim Reynolds
NOON – Kasey Rausch
12:30 – Comfortable Shoes Gang
1:00 – 3 Way Stop
1:30 – Mikal Shapiro
2:00 – The Radley’s & Friends
2:30 – Kissed By A Gypsy
3:00 – Krisanne Bradley
3:30 – MAW
4:00 – Ryan Windham
4:30 – Landrushmore
5:00 – Bluegrass Gypsies
5:30 – Monzie Leo & the Big Sky
6:00 – Billy Palmer
6:30 – Squirrel’s Nest
7:00 – KBA Treblemakers
7:30 – Thunder & Rain
8:00 – Scenic Roots
8:30 – Pop & The Boys
9:00 – Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy
9:30 – Back Porch Buddha
10:00 – DeWayn Brothers
10:30 – Loaded Goat
11:00 – Tornado Rose
11:30 – Lonesome Traveler
Midnight – Thomas Trapp
12:30 – Cherokee Maidens/Sycamore Swing
1:00 – Piper Leigh & The Smoking Secftion
1:30 – The Fairmounters
2:00 – Kissinger Brothers
2:30 STAGE CLOSED

Stage 5 schedule for Friday 2014

Stage 5 schedule for Friday Sept 19 2014

11:00 – Flint Hills Echo Box
11:30 – Austin Weyand
NOON – Prairie Breeze String Band
12:30 – Kathy Wieland
1:00 – Thorpe & McElroy
1:30 – Bob Runyon
2:00 – Camp DysFUNction
2:30 – Fast Food Junkies
3:00 – Whiskey Trio
3:30 – Girlz & Those Damn Banjos
4:00 – Whisky Tongue
4:30 – Franco – Americana
5:00 – Ron Land Band
5:30 – Creek Bank Ghetto Boys
6:00 – Alicia Anderson & Friends
6:30 – Polly
7:00 – Raleigh
7:30 – Buffalo Jones And The Heard
8:00 – The Deedles
8:30 – Hipbilly
9:00 – Cousin Jim’s Hangover
9:30 – Mischief Makers
10:00 – Dear Friends
10:30 – Parks Family/Stillwater Camp
11:00 – Kenny Cornell
11:30 – Nicnos
Midnight – The John Brown Boys
12:30 – Cowgirls Train Set
1:00 – 80 Proof Engine
1:30 – Old Sound
2:00 – Tokengrass
2:30 STAGE CLOSED

Stage 5 schedule for Thursday 2014

Stage 5 schedule for Thursday Sept 18 2014

11:00 – Kite Camp Flyers
11:30 – Yepper
NOON – The Matchsellers
12:30 – The Lounge Leonards
1:00 – Tammy Roberts
1:30 – Blue Ribbon Healers
2:00 – Davanzo Family& Bob
2:30 – Pastense
3:00 – Reach For The Sky
3:30 – Tom Lata
4:00 – One Mule Band
4:30 – Chris Hope in the Key of Wierd
5:00 – Larry E. Dillon
5:30 – Fistful Of Nickels
6:00 – Greg Yother “Old Fangled”
6:30 – Marta McKim
7:00 – Fiasco Brothers
7:30 – Little Maggie
8:00 – Bill Gosch
8:30 – Bobulele All Stars
9:00 – The Hillbilly Hipsters
9:30 – Robin Roberts & Billie Preston
10:00 – The Bus Co.
10:30 – Almost Famous
11:00 – Kansas City Hustle
11:30 – Banded
Midnight – 3 Trails West
12:30 – My Grass Is Blue Featuring Matthew & Spoon
1:00 – Mario Redmond
1:30 – Sizzle Biscuit
2:00 STAGE CLOSED

Stage 5 Movie Night

Drive In movies … Stage 5 style … cartoons to start, then the main feature .. O Brother Where Art Thou ,,, then as the credits roll even more surprises. ┬áIt’s gonna be fun … bring your lawn chair, blanket or golf cart and … enjoy the show.